If Frankincense is the “King of oils”, then Myrrh is certainly in the royal court. It is used to improve the appearance of skin makes it a key ingredient in Immortelle™ and many other skin care products. Used historically in meditation and embalming, Myrrh continues to be a precious and important oil in any essential oil collection.
- Myrrh is highly valued for its myriad of applications.
- Soothes skin.
- Contains unique properties that cleanse and improve skin’s appearance.
Hot, smoky, herbaceous, woody, dry
How to Use
Use Myrrh to help promote awareness and uplift mood. Add one to two drops to moisturiser. For a convenient Myrrh application, add 1-2 drops of Myrrh to an empty amber roll-on bottle and mix with Fractionated Coconut Oil. Topical: General cosmetic use, apply to desired area. For targeted skin application, mix 1-2 drops with ~10 drops carrier oil.